USD to AED - US-Dollar to United Arab Emirates Dirham currency converter

Our US-Dollar to United Arab Emirates Dirham converter is up-to-date with exchange rates from 29.11.2022. Enter any given amount to be converted in the box to the left of US-Dollar. Use the "Swap currencies"-Button to make United Arab Emirates Dirham the default currency. Click on United Arab Emirates Dirham or US-Dollar to convert between that currency and all the other currencies.

US-Dollar to United Arab Emirates Dirham exchange rate calculator

Exchange rates updated: 29.11.2022 18:18
1 USD ($)
=
3,67250 AED (د.إ)
1 USD = 3,672500 AED
0,272294 USD = 1 AED

What is the current exchange rate for US-Dollar to United Arab Emirates Dirham?

US-Dollar Course to United Arab Emirates Dirham = 3,67

Conversion USD in United Arab Emirates Dirham

You have selected the source currency USD and the target currency United Arab Emirates Dirham with an amount of 1 USD. You can choose exchange rates in the two lists for more than 160 international currencies. The exchange rates are updated at regular intervals and presented in tabular form for usual amounts. You can also see the historical exchange rates of other visitors.

Cross Currency Rates

USDEURGBPCADJPYAED
USDnan0.000000.000000.000000.000000.00000
EURinf11.157330.709950.006980.26359
GBPinf0.8640610.613430.006030.22776
CADinf1.408561.6301710.009830.37128
JPYinf143.23902165.77491101.69207137.75645
AEDinf3.793764.390642.693370.026491

Countries that pay with US-Dollar (USD)

Countries that pay with United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED)

Convert US-Dollar to other world currencies


USD to AED exchange rate calculator

The US-Dollar is the currency in East Timor, Ecuador, El Salvador, Marshall Islands, Micronesia, Palau, United States, Zimbabwe. The United Arab Emirates Dirham is the currency in United Arab Emirates. The symbol for USD is $. The symbol for AED is د.إ. The exchange rate for the US-Dollar was last updated on November 30, 2022. The currency exchange rate for the United Arab Emirates Dirham was last updated on November 30, 2022. The USD conversion factor has 5 significant digits. The AED conversion factor has 5 significant digits.

Print the charts and take them with you in your purse or wallet while you are traveling.

Exchange rate US-Dollar to United Arab Emirates Dirham = 3,67.

Share Currency Converter?

Was our currency calculator helpful? Then share! With this link you can refer your visitors and friends to our currency converter.