USD to BYN - US-Dollar to New Belarusian Ruble currency converter

Our US-Dollar to New Belarusian Ruble converter is up-to-date with exchange rates from 25.09.2022. Enter any given amount to be converted in the box to the left of US-Dollar. Use the "Swap currencies"-Button to make New Belarusian Ruble the default currency. Click on New Belarusian Ruble or US-Dollar to convert between that currency and all the other currencies.

US-Dollar to New Belarusian Ruble exchange rate calculator

Exchange rates updated: 25.09.2022 11:19
1 USD ($)
=
2,52617 BYN (Br)
1 USD = 2,526166 BYN
0,395857 USD = 1 BYN

What is the current exchange rate for US-Dollar to New Belarusian Ruble?

US-Dollar Course to New Belarusian Ruble = 2,53

Conversion USD in New Belarusian Ruble

You have selected the source currency USD and the target currency New Belarusian Ruble with an amount of 1 USD. You can choose exchange rates in the two lists for more than 160 international currencies. The exchange rates are updated at regular intervals and presented in tabular form for usual amounts. You can also see the historical exchange rates of other visitors.

Cross Currency Rates

USDEURGBPCADJPYBYN
USDnan0.000000.000000.000000.000000.00000
EURinf11.120630.758680.007200.40623
GBPinf0.8923610.677020.006420.36251
CADinf1.318071.4770710.009490.53545
JPYinf138.92668155.68529105.40142156.43673
BYNinf2.461642.758581.867600.017721

Countries that pay with US-Dollar (USD)

Countries that pay with New Belarusian Ruble (BYN)

Convert US-Dollar to other world currencies


USD to BYN exchange rate calculator

The US-Dollar is the currency in East Timor, Ecuador, El Salvador, Marshall Islands, Micronesia, Palau, United States, Zimbabwe. The New Belarusian Ruble is the currency in Belarus. The symbol for USD is $. The symbol for BYN is Br. The exchange rate for the US-Dollar was last updated on September 25, 2022. The currency exchange rate for the New Belarusian Ruble was last updated on September 25, 2022. The USD conversion factor has 5 significant digits. The BYN conversion factor has 5 significant digits.

Print the charts and take them with you in your purse or wallet while you are traveling.

Exchange rate US-Dollar to New Belarusian Ruble = 2,53.

Share Currency Converter?

Was our currency calculator helpful? Then share! With this link you can refer your visitors and friends to our currency converter.