USD to FKP - US-Dollar to Falkland Islands Pound currency converter

Our US-Dollar to Falkland Islands Pound converter is up-to-date with exchange rates from 30.11.2022. Enter any given amount to be converted in the box to the left of US-Dollar. Use the "Swap currencies"-Button to make Falkland Islands Pound the default currency. Click on Falkland Islands Pound or US-Dollar to convert between that currency and all the other currencies.

US-Dollar to Falkland Islands Pound exchange rate calculator

Exchange rates updated: 30.11.2022 08:58
1 USD ($)
=
0,83561 FKP (£)
1 USD = 0,835615 FKP
1,196724 USD = 1 FKP

What is the current exchange rate for US-Dollar to Falkland Islands Pound?

US-Dollar Course to Falkland Islands Pound = 0,84

Conversion USD in Falkland Islands Pound

You have selected the source currency USD and the target currency Falkland Islands Pound with an amount of 1 USD. You can choose exchange rates in the two lists for more than 160 international currencies. The exchange rates are updated at regular intervals and presented in tabular form for usual amounts. You can also see the historical exchange rates of other visitors.

Cross Currency Rates

USDEURGBPCADJPYFKP
USDnan0.000000.000000.000000.000000.00000
EURinf11.157800.711440.006951.15818
GBPinf0.8637110.614480.006011.00033
CADinf1.405601.6274010.009781.62794
JPYinf143.79180166.48156102.299421166.53708
FKPinf0.863420.999670.614270.006001

Countries that pay with US-Dollar (USD)

Countries that pay with Falkland Islands Pound (FKP)

Convert US-Dollar to other world currencies


USD to FKP exchange rate calculator

The US-Dollar is the currency in East Timor, Ecuador, El Salvador, Marshall Islands, Micronesia, Palau, United States, Zimbabwe. The Falkland Islands Pound is the currency in . The symbol for USD is $. The symbol for FKP is £. The exchange rate for the US-Dollar was last updated on November 30, 2022. The currency exchange rate for the Falkland Islands Pound was last updated on November 30, 2022. The USD conversion factor has 5 significant digits. The FKP conversion factor has 5 significant digits.

Print the charts and take them with you in your purse or wallet while you are traveling.

Exchange rate US-Dollar to Falkland Islands Pound = 0,84.

Share Currency Converter?

Was our currency calculator helpful? Then share! With this link you can refer your visitors and friends to our currency converter.