USD to IDR - US-Dollar to Indonesian Rupiah currency converter

Our US-Dollar to Indonesian Rupiah converter is up-to-date with exchange rates from 25.09.2022. Enter any given amount to be converted in the box to the left of US-Dollar. Use the "Swap currencies"-Button to make Indonesian Rupiah the default currency. Click on Indonesian Rupiah or US-Dollar to convert between that currency and all the other currencies.

US-Dollar to Indonesian Rupiah exchange rate calculator

Exchange rates updated: 25.09.2022 09:03
1 USD ($)
=
15.055,91400 IDR (Rp)
1 USD = 15.055,914000 IDR
0,000066 USD = 1 IDR

What is the current exchange rate for US-Dollar to Indonesian Rupiah?

US-Dollar Course to Indonesian Rupiah = 15.055,91

Conversion USD in Indonesian Rupiah

You have selected the source currency USD and the target currency Indonesian Rupiah with an amount of 1 USD. You can choose exchange rates in the two lists for more than 160 international currencies. The exchange rates are updated at regular intervals and presented in tabular form for usual amounts. You can also see the historical exchange rates of other visitors.

Cross Currency Rates

USDEURGBPCADJPYIDR
USDnan0.000000.000000.000000.000000.00000
EURinf11.120630.758680.007200.00007
GBPinf0.8923610.677020.006420.00006
CADinf1.318071.4770710.009490.00009
JPYinf138.92668155.68529105.4014210.00949
IDRinf14,643.0820816,409.4651311,109.46930105.401511

Countries that pay with US-Dollar (USD)

Countries that pay with Indonesian Rupiah (IDR)

Convert US-Dollar to other world currencies


USD to IDR exchange rate calculator

The US-Dollar is the currency in East Timor, Ecuador, El Salvador, Marshall Islands, Micronesia, Palau, United States, Zimbabwe. The Indonesian Rupiah is the currency in Indonesia. The symbol for USD is $. The symbol for IDR is Rp. The exchange rate for the US-Dollar was last updated on September 25, 2022. The currency exchange rate for the Indonesian Rupiah was last updated on September 25, 2022. The USD conversion factor has 5 significant digits. The IDR conversion factor has 5 significant digits.

Print the charts and take them with you in your purse or wallet while you are traveling.

Exchange rate US-Dollar to Indonesian Rupiah = 15.055,91.

Share Currency Converter?

Was our currency calculator helpful? Then share! With this link you can refer your visitors and friends to our currency converter.