USD to IMP - US-Dollar to Manx pound currency converter

Our US-Dollar to Manx pound converter is up-to-date with exchange rates from 17.08.2022. Enter any given amount to be converted in the box to the left of US-Dollar. Use the "Swap currencies"-Button to make Manx pound the default currency. Click on Manx pound or US-Dollar to convert between that currency and all the other currencies.

US-Dollar to Manx pound exchange rate calculator

Exchange rates updated: 17.08.2022 20:14
1 USD ($)
=
0,82848 IMP (£)
1 USD = 0,828476 IMP
1,207036 USD = 1 IMP

What is the current exchange rate for US-Dollar to Manx pound?

US-Dollar Course to Manx pound = 0,83

Conversion USD in Manx pound

You have selected the source currency USD and the target currency Manx pound with an amount of 1 USD. You can choose exchange rates in the two lists for more than 160 international currencies. The exchange rates are updated at regular intervals and presented in tabular form for usual amounts. You can also see the historical exchange rates of other visitors.

Cross Currency Rates

USDEURGBPCADJPYIMP
USDnan0.000000.000000.000000.000000.00000
EURinf11.185690.761000.007281.19481
GBPinf0.8433910.641820.006141.00770
CADinf1.314051.5580610.009571.57005
JPYinf137.29007162.78325104.478211164.03613
IMPinf0.836950.992360.636920.006101

Countries that pay with US-Dollar (USD)

Countries that pay with Manx pound (IMP)

Convert US-Dollar to other world currencies


USD to IMP exchange rate calculator

The US-Dollar is the currency in East Timor, Ecuador, El Salvador, Marshall Islands, Micronesia, Palau, United States, Zimbabwe. The Manx pound is the currency in . The symbol for USD is $. The symbol for IMP is £. The exchange rate for the US-Dollar was last updated on August 18, 2022. The currency exchange rate for the Manx pound was last updated on August 18, 2022. The USD conversion factor has 5 significant digits. The IMP conversion factor has 5 significant digits.

Print the charts and take them with you in your purse or wallet while you are traveling.

Exchange rate US-Dollar to Manx pound = 0,83.

Share Currency Converter?

Was our currency calculator helpful? Then share! With this link you can refer your visitors and friends to our currency converter.