USD to JMD - US-Dollar to Jamaican Dollar currency converter

Our US-Dollar to Jamaican Dollar converter is up-to-date with exchange rates from 30.09.2022. Enter any given amount to be converted in the box to the left of US-Dollar. Use the "Swap currencies"-Button to make Jamaican Dollar the default currency. Click on Jamaican Dollar or US-Dollar to convert between that currency and all the other currencies.

US-Dollar to Jamaican Dollar exchange rate calculator

Exchange rates updated: 30.09.2022 19:49
1 USD ($)
=
151,77576 JMD (J$)
1 USD = 151,775760 JMD
0,006589 USD = 1 JMD

What is the current exchange rate for US-Dollar to Jamaican Dollar?

US-Dollar Course to Jamaican Dollar = 151,78

Conversion USD in Jamaican Dollar

You have selected the source currency USD and the target currency Jamaican Dollar with an amount of 1 USD. You can choose exchange rates in the two lists for more than 160 international currencies. The exchange rates are updated at regular intervals and presented in tabular form for usual amounts. You can also see the historical exchange rates of other visitors.

Cross Currency Rates

USDEURGBPCADJPYJMD
USDnan0.000000.000000.000000.000000.00000
EURinf11.139310.743120.007060.00672
GBPinf0.8777210.652250.006200.00589
CADinf1.345681.5331510.009500.00904
JPYinf141.65035161.38403105.2633010.95131
JMDinf148.90025169.64392110.650851.051181

Countries that pay with US-Dollar (USD)

Countries that pay with Jamaican Dollar (JMD)

Convert US-Dollar to other world currencies


USD to JMD exchange rate calculator

The US-Dollar is the currency in East Timor, Ecuador, El Salvador, Marshall Islands, Micronesia, Palau, United States, Zimbabwe. The Jamaican Dollar is the currency in Jamaica. The symbol for USD is $. The symbol for JMD is J$. The exchange rate for the US-Dollar was last updated on Oktober 01, 2022. The currency exchange rate for the Jamaican Dollar was last updated on Oktober 01, 2022. The USD conversion factor has 5 significant digits. The JMD conversion factor has 5 significant digits.

Print the charts and take them with you in your purse or wallet while you are traveling.

Exchange rate US-Dollar to Jamaican Dollar = 151,78.

Share Currency Converter?

Was our currency calculator helpful? Then share! With this link you can refer your visitors and friends to our currency converter.