USD to MGA - US-Dollar to Malagasy Ariary currency converter

Our US-Dollar to Malagasy Ariary converter is up-to-date with exchange rates from 07.12.2022. Enter any given amount to be converted in the box to the left of US-Dollar. Use the "Swap currencies"-Button to make Malagasy Ariary the default currency. Click on Malagasy Ariary or US-Dollar to convert between that currency and all the other currencies.

US-Dollar to Malagasy Ariary exchange rate calculator

Exchange rates updated: 07.12.2022 11:12
1 USD ($)
=
4.389,31840 MGA (Ar)
1 USD = 4.389,318400 MGA
0,000228 USD = 1 MGA

What is the current exchange rate for US-Dollar to Malagasy Ariary?

US-Dollar Course to Malagasy Ariary = 4.389,32

Conversion USD in Malagasy Ariary

You have selected the source currency USD and the target currency Malagasy Ariary with an amount of 1 USD. You can choose exchange rates in the two lists for more than 160 international currencies. The exchange rates are updated at regular intervals and presented in tabular form for usual amounts. You can also see the historical exchange rates of other visitors.

Cross Currency Rates

USDEURGBPCADJPYMGA
USDnan0.000000.000000.000000.000000.00000
EURinf11.163610.700350.006950.00022
GBPinf0.8594010.601880.005980.00019
CADinf1.427861.6614610.009930.00031
JPYinf143.80696167.33451100.7152510.03130
MGAinf4,595.094365,346.875053,218.1756931.953211

Countries that pay with US-Dollar (USD)

Countries that pay with Malagasy Ariary (MGA)

Convert US-Dollar to other world currencies


USD to MGA exchange rate calculator

The US-Dollar is the currency in East Timor, Ecuador, El Salvador, Marshall Islands, Micronesia, Palau, United States, Zimbabwe. The Malagasy Ariary is the currency in Madagascar. The symbol for USD is $. The symbol for MGA is Ar. The exchange rate for the US-Dollar was last updated on Dezember 07, 2022. The currency exchange rate for the Malagasy Ariary was last updated on Dezember 07, 2022. The USD conversion factor has 5 significant digits. The MGA conversion factor has 5 significant digits.

Print the charts and take them with you in your purse or wallet while you are traveling.

Exchange rate US-Dollar to Malagasy Ariary = 4.389,32.

Share Currency Converter?

Was our currency calculator helpful? Then share! With this link you can refer your visitors and friends to our currency converter.