USD to MMK - US-Dollar to Myanma Kyat currency converter

Our US-Dollar to Myanma Kyat converter is up-to-date with exchange rates from 25.09.2022. Enter any given amount to be converted in the box to the left of US-Dollar. Use the "Swap currencies"-Button to make Myanma Kyat the default currency. Click on Myanma Kyat or US-Dollar to convert between that currency and all the other currencies.

US-Dollar to Myanma Kyat exchange rate calculator

Exchange rates updated: 25.09.2022 11:41
1 USD ($)
=
2.095,80910 MMK (K)
1 USD = 2.095,809100 MMK
0,000477 USD = 1 MMK

What is the current exchange rate for US-Dollar to Myanma Kyat?

US-Dollar Course to Myanma Kyat = 2.095,81

Conversion USD in Myanma Kyat

You have selected the source currency USD and the target currency Myanma Kyat with an amount of 1 USD. You can choose exchange rates in the two lists for more than 160 international currencies. The exchange rates are updated at regular intervals and presented in tabular form for usual amounts. You can also see the historical exchange rates of other visitors.

Cross Currency Rates

USDEURGBPCADJPYMMK
USDnan0.000000.000000.000000.000000.00000
EURinf11.120630.758680.007200.00049
GBPinf0.8923610.677020.006420.00044
CADinf1.318071.4770710.009490.00064
JPYinf138.92668155.68529105.4014210.06785
MMKinf2,047.666562,294.674901,553.5314614.739191

Countries that pay with US-Dollar (USD)

Countries that pay with Myanma Kyat (MMK)

Convert US-Dollar to other world currencies


USD to MMK exchange rate calculator

The US-Dollar is the currency in East Timor, Ecuador, El Salvador, Marshall Islands, Micronesia, Palau, United States, Zimbabwe. The Myanma Kyat is the currency in Myanmar. The symbol for USD is $. The symbol for MMK is K. The exchange rate for the US-Dollar was last updated on September 25, 2022. The currency exchange rate for the Myanma Kyat was last updated on September 25, 2022. The USD conversion factor has 5 significant digits. The MMK conversion factor has 5 significant digits.

Print the charts and take them with you in your purse or wallet while you are traveling.

Exchange rate US-Dollar to Myanma Kyat = 2.095,81.

Share Currency Converter?

Was our currency calculator helpful? Then share! With this link you can refer your visitors and friends to our currency converter.