USD to MXN - US-Dollar to Mexican Peso currency converter

Our US-Dollar to Mexican Peso converter is up-to-date with exchange rates from 25.09.2022. Enter any given amount to be converted in the box to the left of US-Dollar. Use the "Swap currencies"-Button to make Mexican Peso the default currency. Click on Mexican Peso or US-Dollar to convert between that currency and all the other currencies.

US-Dollar to Mexican Peso exchange rate calculator

Exchange rates updated: 25.09.2022 09:05
1 USD ($)
=
20,19025 MXN ($)
1 USD = 20,190249 MXN
0,049529 USD = 1 MXN

What is the current exchange rate for US-Dollar to Mexican Peso?

US-Dollar Course to Mexican Peso = 20,19

Conversion USD in Mexican Peso

You have selected the source currency USD and the target currency Mexican Peso with an amount of 1 USD. You can choose exchange rates in the two lists for more than 160 international currencies. The exchange rates are updated at regular intervals and presented in tabular form for usual amounts. You can also see the historical exchange rates of other visitors.

Cross Currency Rates

USDEURGBPCADJPYMXN
USDnan0.000000.000000.000000.000000.00000
EURinf11.120630.758680.007200.05109
GBPinf0.8923610.677020.006420.04559
CADinf1.318071.4770710.009490.06734
JPYinf138.92668155.68529105.4014217.09799
MXNinf19.5726921.9337314.849480.140891

Countries that pay with US-Dollar (USD)

Countries that pay with Mexican Peso (MXN)

Convert US-Dollar to other world currencies


USD to MXN exchange rate calculator

The US-Dollar is the currency in East Timor, Ecuador, El Salvador, Marshall Islands, Micronesia, Palau, United States, Zimbabwe. The Mexican Peso is the currency in Mexico. The symbol for USD is $. The symbol for MXN is $. The exchange rate for the US-Dollar was last updated on September 25, 2022. The currency exchange rate for the Mexican Peso was last updated on September 25, 2022. The USD conversion factor has 5 significant digits. The MXN conversion factor has 5 significant digits.

Print the charts and take them with you in your purse or wallet while you are traveling.

Exchange rate US-Dollar to Mexican Peso = 20,19.

Share Currency Converter?

Was our currency calculator helpful? Then share! With this link you can refer your visitors and friends to our currency converter.