USD to SCR - US-Dollar to Seychellois Rupee currency converter

Our US-Dollar to Seychellois Rupee converter is up-to-date with exchange rates from 12.08.2022. Enter any given amount to be converted in the box to the left of US-Dollar. Use the "Swap currencies"-Button to make Seychellois Rupee the default currency. Click on Seychellois Rupee or US-Dollar to convert between that currency and all the other currencies.

US-Dollar to Seychellois Rupee exchange rate calculator

Exchange rates updated: 12.08.2022 22:24
1 USD ($)
=
14,30520 SCR (₨)
1 USD = 14,305199 SCR
0,069905 USD = 1 SCR

What is the current exchange rate for US-Dollar to Seychellois Rupee?

US-Dollar Course to Seychellois Rupee = 14,31

Conversion USD in Seychellois Rupee

You have selected the source currency USD and the target currency Seychellois Rupee with an amount of 1 USD. You can choose exchange rates in the two lists for more than 160 international currencies. The exchange rates are updated at regular intervals and presented in tabular form for usual amounts. You can also see the historical exchange rates of other visitors.

Cross Currency Rates

USDEURGBPCADJPYSCR
USDnan0.000000.000000.000000.000000.00000
EURinf11.183000.762590.007300.06798
GBPinf0.8453110.644620.006170.05746
CADinf1.311321.5512910.009570.08914
JPYinf136.95277162.01517104.4390119.30949
SCRinf14.7110917.4032311.218560.107421

Countries that pay with US-Dollar (USD)

Countries that pay with Seychellois Rupee (SCR)

Convert US-Dollar to other world currencies


USD to SCR exchange rate calculator

The US-Dollar is the currency in East Timor, Ecuador, El Salvador, Marshall Islands, Micronesia, Palau, United States, Zimbabwe. The Seychellois Rupee is the currency in Seychelles. The symbol for USD is $. The symbol for SCR is ₨. The exchange rate for the US-Dollar was last updated on August 13, 2022. The currency exchange rate for the Seychellois Rupee was last updated on August 13, 2022. The USD conversion factor has 5 significant digits. The SCR conversion factor has 5 significant digits.

Print the charts and take them with you in your purse or wallet while you are traveling.

Exchange rate US-Dollar to Seychellois Rupee = 14,31.

Share Currency Converter?

Was our currency calculator helpful? Then share! With this link you can refer your visitors and friends to our currency converter.