USD to UAH - US-Dollar to Ukrainian Hryvnia currency converter

Our US-Dollar to Ukrainian Hryvnia converter is up-to-date with exchange rates from 25.09.2022. Enter any given amount to be converted in the box to the left of US-Dollar. Use the "Swap currencies"-Button to make Ukrainian Hryvnia the default currency. Click on Ukrainian Hryvnia or US-Dollar to convert between that currency and all the other currencies.

US-Dollar to Ukrainian Hryvnia exchange rate calculator

Exchange rates updated: 25.09.2022 09:26
1 USD ($)
=
36,57714 UAH (₴)
1 USD = 36,577141 UAH
0,027339 USD = 1 UAH

What is the current exchange rate for US-Dollar to Ukrainian Hryvnia?

US-Dollar Course to Ukrainian Hryvnia = 36,58

Conversion USD in Ukrainian Hryvnia

You have selected the source currency USD and the target currency Ukrainian Hryvnia with an amount of 1 USD. You can choose exchange rates in the two lists for more than 160 international currencies. The exchange rates are updated at regular intervals and presented in tabular form for usual amounts. You can also see the historical exchange rates of other visitors.

Cross Currency Rates

USDEURGBPCADJPYUAH
USDnan0.000000.000000.000000.000000.00000
EURinf11.120630.758680.007200.02777
GBPinf0.8923610.677020.006420.02478
CADinf1.318071.4770710.009490.03660
JPYinf138.92668155.68529105.4014213.85782
UAHinf36.0117240.3557927.321510.259211

Countries that pay with US-Dollar (USD)

Countries that pay with Ukrainian Hryvnia (UAH)

Convert US-Dollar to other world currencies


USD to UAH exchange rate calculator

The US-Dollar is the currency in East Timor, Ecuador, El Salvador, Marshall Islands, Micronesia, Palau, United States, Zimbabwe. The Ukrainian Hryvnia is the currency in Ukraine. The symbol for USD is $. The symbol for UAH is ₴. The exchange rate for the US-Dollar was last updated on September 25, 2022. The currency exchange rate for the Ukrainian Hryvnia was last updated on September 25, 2022. The USD conversion factor has 5 significant digits. The UAH conversion factor has 5 significant digits.

Print the charts and take them with you in your purse or wallet while you are traveling.

Exchange rate US-Dollar to Ukrainian Hryvnia = 36,58.

Share Currency Converter?

Was our currency calculator helpful? Then share! With this link you can refer your visitors and friends to our currency converter.