USD to UZS - US-Dollar to Uzbekistan Som currency converter

Our US-Dollar to Uzbekistan Som converter is up-to-date with exchange rates from 30.11.2022. Enter any given amount to be converted in the box to the left of US-Dollar. Use the "Swap currencies"-Button to make Uzbekistan Som the default currency. Click on Uzbekistan Som or US-Dollar to convert between that currency and all the other currencies.

US-Dollar to Uzbekistan Som exchange rate calculator

Exchange rates updated: 30.11.2022 04:34
1 USD ($)
=
11.225,51700 UZS (лв)
1 USD = 11.225,517000 UZS
0,000089 USD = 1 UZS

What is the current exchange rate for US-Dollar to Uzbekistan Som?

US-Dollar Course to Uzbekistan Som = 11.225,52

Conversion USD in Uzbekistan Som

You have selected the source currency USD and the target currency Uzbekistan Som with an amount of 1 USD. You can choose exchange rates in the two lists for more than 160 international currencies. The exchange rates are updated at regular intervals and presented in tabular form for usual amounts. You can also see the historical exchange rates of other visitors.

Cross Currency Rates

USDEURGBPCADJPYUZS
USDnan0.000000.000000.000000.000000.00000
EURinf11.154340.708110.006960.00009
GBPinf0.8662910.613430.006030.00007
CADinf1.412201.6301710.009830.00012
JPYinf143.60985165.77491101.6920710.01235
UZSinf11,629.2915413,424.182438,234.8583280.978371

Countries that pay with US-Dollar (USD)

Countries that pay with Uzbekistan Som (UZS)

Convert US-Dollar to other world currencies


USD to UZS exchange rate calculator

The US-Dollar is the currency in East Timor, Ecuador, El Salvador, Marshall Islands, Micronesia, Palau, United States, Zimbabwe. The Uzbekistan Som is the currency in Uzbekistan. The symbol for USD is $. The symbol for UZS is лв. The exchange rate for the US-Dollar was last updated on November 30, 2022. The currency exchange rate for the Uzbekistan Som was last updated on November 30, 2022. The USD conversion factor has 5 significant digits. The UZS conversion factor has 5 significant digits.

Print the charts and take them with you in your purse or wallet while you are traveling.

Exchange rate US-Dollar to Uzbekistan Som = 11.225,52.

Share Currency Converter?

Was our currency calculator helpful? Then share! With this link you can refer your visitors and friends to our currency converter.