CDF to USD - Congolese Franc to US-Dollar currency converter

Our Congolese Franc to US-Dollar converter is up-to-date with exchange rates from 27.09.2022. Enter any given amount to be converted in the box to the left of Congolese Franc. Use the "Swap currencies"-Button to make US-Dollar the default currency. Click on US-Dollar or Congolese Franc to convert between that currency and all the other currencies.

Congolese Franc to US-Dollar exchange rate calculator

Exchange rates updated: 27.09.2022 17:10
1 CDF
=
0,00049 USD ($)
1 CDF = 0,000490 USD
2.042,074494 CDF = 1 USD

What is the current exchange rate for Congolese Franc to US-Dollar?

Congolese Franc Course to US-Dollar = 0,00

Conversion CDF in US-Dollar

You have selected the source currency CDF and the target currency US-Dollar with an amount of 1 CDF. You can choose exchange rates in the two lists for more than 160 international currencies. The exchange rates are updated at regular intervals and presented in tabular form for usual amounts. You can also see the historical exchange rates of other visitors.

Cross Currency Rates

USDEURGBPCADJPYCDF
USDnan0.000000.000000.000000.000000.00000
EURinf11.118340.758380.007200.00051
GBPinf0.8941910.678130.006430.00046
CADinf1.318601.4746410.009490.00067
JPYinf138.96635155.41102105.3893310.07077
CDFinf1,963.625862,195.992871,489.1750714.130231

Countries that pay with Congolese Franc (CDF)

Countries that pay with US-Dollar (USD)

Convert Congolese Franc to other world currencies


CDF to USD exchange rate calculator

The Congolese Franc is the currency in Democratic Republic of Congo. The US-Dollar is the currency in East Timor, Ecuador, El Salvador, Marshall Islands, Micronesia, Palau, United States, Zimbabwe. The symbol for CDF is . The symbol for USD is $. The exchange rate for the Congolese Franc was last updated on September 28, 2022. The currency exchange rate for the US-Dollar was last updated on September 28, 2022. The CDF conversion factor has 5 significant digits. The USD conversion factor has 5 significant digits.

Print the charts and take them with you in your purse or wallet while you are traveling.

Exchange rate Congolese Franc to US-Dollar = 0,00.

Share Currency Converter?

Was our currency calculator helpful? Then share! With this link you can refer your visitors and friends to our currency converter.