ETH to BTC - Ethereum to Bitcoin currency converter

Our Ethereum to Bitcoin converter is up-to-date with exchange rates from 11.08.2022. Enter any given amount to be converted in the box to the left of Ethereum. Use the "Swap currencies"-Button to make Bitcoin the default currency. Click on Bitcoin or Ethereum to convert between that currency and all the other currencies.

Ethereum to Bitcoin exchange rate calculator

Exchange rates updated: Feb Sun 2022 23:24
1 ETH
=
0,06831 BTC (₿)
1 ETH = 0,068308 BTC
14,639499 BTC = 1 ETH

What is the current exchange rate for Ethereum to Bitcoin?

Ethereum Course to Bitcoin = 0,07

Conversion ETH in Bitcoin

You have selected the source currency ETH and the target currency Bitcoin with an amount of 1 ETH. You can choose exchange rates in the two lists for more than 160 international currencies. The exchange rates are updated at regular intervals and presented in tabular form for usual amounts. You can also see the historical exchange rates of other visitors.

Cross Currency Rates

USDEURGBPCADJPYBTC
USDnan0.0000000.0000000.0000000.0000000.000000
EURinf11.1858730.7597100.00730623,113.095238
GBPinf0.84326010.6406330.00616119,490.357143
CADinf1.3162921.56095510.00961730,423.571429
JPYinf136.874560162.315894103.98498913,163,594.738095
BTCinf0.0000430.0000510.0000330.0000001

Convert Ethereum to other Popular World Currencies


What is a cryptocurrency?

Cryptocurrencies are digital means of payment that act as an exchange medium under the principles of cryptography to secure transactions and control currency production.

Digital currency, alternative currency and virtual currency are alternative terms for cryptocurrencies.

To date, hundreds of cryptocurrencies - so-called Altcoins - have been created.

Bitcoin and its derivatives use decentralized control as opposed to centralized electronic money / central bank systems.

Decentralized control refers to the use of the blockchain transaction database in the role of a distributed ledger.

Print the charts and take them with you in your purse or wallet while you are traveling.

Exchange rate Ethereum to Bitcoin = 0,07.

Share Currency Converter?

Was our currency calculator helpful? Then share! With this link you can refer your visitors and friends to our currency converter.