USD to SAR - US-Dollar to Saudi Riyal currency converter

Our US-Dollar to Saudi Riyal converter is up-to-date with exchange rates from 18.08.2022. Enter any given amount to be converted in the box to the left of US-Dollar. Use the "Swap currencies"-Button to make Saudi Riyal the default currency. Click on Saudi Riyal or US-Dollar to convert between that currency and all the other currencies.

US-Dollar to Saudi Riyal exchange rate calculator

Exchange rates updated: 18.08.2022 00:42
1 USD ($)
=
3,75000 SAR (﷼)
1 USD = 3,750000 SAR
0,266667 USD = 1 SAR

What is the current exchange rate for US-Dollar to Saudi Riyal?

US-Dollar Course to Saudi Riyal = 3,75

Conversion USD in Saudi Riyal

You have selected the source currency USD and the target currency Saudi Riyal with an amount of 1 USD. You can choose exchange rates in the two lists for more than 160 international currencies. The exchange rates are updated at regular intervals and presented in tabular form for usual amounts. You can also see the historical exchange rates of other visitors.

Cross Currency Rates

USDEURGBPCADJPYSAR
USDnan0.000000.000000.000000.000000.00000
EURinf11.185690.761000.007280.26211
GBPinf0.8433910.641820.006140.22106
CADinf1.314051.5580610.009570.34442
JPYinf137.29007162.78325104.47821135.98486
SARinf3.815224.523662.903390.027791

Countries that pay with US-Dollar (USD)

Countries that pay with Saudi Riyal (SAR)

Convert US-Dollar to other world currencies


USD to SAR exchange rate calculator

The US-Dollar is the currency in East Timor, Ecuador, El Salvador, Marshall Islands, Micronesia, Palau, United States, Zimbabwe. The Saudi Riyal is the currency in Saudi Arabia. The symbol for USD is $. The symbol for SAR is ﷼. The exchange rate for the US-Dollar was last updated on August 18, 2022. The currency exchange rate for the Saudi Riyal was last updated on August 18, 2022. The USD conversion factor has 5 significant digits. The SAR conversion factor has 5 significant digits.

Print the charts and take them with you in your purse or wallet while you are traveling.

Exchange rate US-Dollar to Saudi Riyal = 3,75.

Share Currency Converter?

Was our currency calculator helpful? Then share! With this link you can refer your visitors and friends to our currency converter.