USD to SBD - US-Dollar to Solomon Islands Dollar currency converter

Our US-Dollar to Solomon Islands Dollar converter is up-to-date with exchange rates from 25.09.2022. Enter any given amount to be converted in the box to the left of US-Dollar. Use the "Swap currencies"-Button to make Solomon Islands Dollar the default currency. Click on Solomon Islands Dollar or US-Dollar to convert between that currency and all the other currencies.

US-Dollar to Solomon Islands Dollar exchange rate calculator

Exchange rates updated: 25.09.2022 15:42
1 USD ($)
=
8,17661 SBD ($)
1 USD = 8,176607 SBD
0,122300 USD = 1 SBD

What is the current exchange rate for US-Dollar to Solomon Islands Dollar?

US-Dollar Course to Solomon Islands Dollar = 8,18

Conversion USD in Solomon Islands Dollar

You have selected the source currency USD and the target currency Solomon Islands Dollar with an amount of 1 USD. You can choose exchange rates in the two lists for more than 160 international currencies. The exchange rates are updated at regular intervals and presented in tabular form for usual amounts. You can also see the historical exchange rates of other visitors.

Cross Currency Rates

USDEURGBPCADJPYSBD
USDnan0.000000.000000.000000.000000.00000
EURinf11.120630.758680.007200.12622
GBPinf0.8923610.677020.006420.11263
CADinf1.318071.4770710.009490.16636
JPYinf138.92668155.68529105.40142117.53465
SBDinf7.922988.878726.011040.057031

Countries that pay with US-Dollar (USD)

Countries that pay with Solomon Islands Dollar (SBD)

Convert US-Dollar to other world currencies


USD to SBD exchange rate calculator

The US-Dollar is the currency in East Timor, Ecuador, El Salvador, Marshall Islands, Micronesia, Palau, United States, Zimbabwe. The Solomon Islands Dollar is the currency in Solomon Islands. The symbol for USD is $. The symbol for SBD is $. The exchange rate for the US-Dollar was last updated on September 25, 2022. The currency exchange rate for the Solomon Islands Dollar was last updated on September 25, 2022. The USD conversion factor has 5 significant digits. The SBD conversion factor has 5 significant digits.

Print the charts and take them with you in your purse or wallet while you are traveling.

Exchange rate US-Dollar to Solomon Islands Dollar = 8,18.

Share Currency Converter?

Was our currency calculator helpful? Then share! With this link you can refer your visitors and friends to our currency converter.