USD to STD - US-Dollar to São Tomé and Príncipe Dobra currency converter

Our US-Dollar to São Tomé and Príncipe Dobra converter is up-to-date with exchange rates from 30.11.2022. Enter any given amount to be converted in the box to the left of US-Dollar. Use the "Swap currencies"-Button to make São Tomé and Príncipe Dobra the default currency. Click on São Tomé and Príncipe Dobra or US-Dollar to convert between that currency and all the other currencies.

US-Dollar to São Tomé and Príncipe Dobra exchange rate calculator

Exchange rates updated: 30.11.2022 15:58
1 USD ($)
=
23.633,10800 STD (Db)
1 USD = 23.633,108000 STD
0,000042 USD = 1 STD

What is the current exchange rate for US-Dollar to São Tomé and Príncipe Dobra?

US-Dollar Course to São Tomé and Príncipe Dobra = 23.633,11

Conversion USD in São Tomé and Príncipe Dobra

You have selected the source currency USD and the target currency São Tomé and Príncipe Dobra with an amount of 1 USD. You can choose exchange rates in the two lists for more than 160 international currencies. The exchange rates are updated at regular intervals and presented in tabular form for usual amounts. You can also see the historical exchange rates of other visitors.

Cross Currency Rates

USDEURGBPCADJPYSTD
USDnan0.000000.000000.000000.000000.00000
EURinf11.157800.711440.006950.00005
GBPinf0.8637110.614480.006010.00004
CADinf1.405601.6274010.009780.00007
JPYinf143.79180166.48156102.2994210.00671
STDinf21,434.8023424,817.1279015,249.60289149.068331

Countries that pay with US-Dollar (USD)

Countries that pay with São Tomé and Príncipe Dobra (STD)

Convert US-Dollar to other world currencies


USD to STD exchange rate calculator

The US-Dollar is the currency in East Timor, Ecuador, El Salvador, Marshall Islands, Micronesia, Palau, United States, Zimbabwe. The São Tomé and Príncipe Dobra is the currency in São Tomé and Príncipe. The symbol for USD is $. The symbol for STD is Db. The exchange rate for the US-Dollar was last updated on November 30, 2022. The currency exchange rate for the São Tomé and Príncipe Dobra was last updated on November 30, 2022. The USD conversion factor has 5 significant digits. The STD conversion factor has 5 significant digits.

Print the charts and take them with you in your purse or wallet while you are traveling.

Exchange rate US-Dollar to São Tomé and Príncipe Dobra = 23.633,11.

Share Currency Converter?

Was our currency calculator helpful? Then share! With this link you can refer your visitors and friends to our currency converter.