USD to CNY - US-Dollar to Chinese Yuan currency converter

Our US-Dollar to Chinese Yuan converter is up-to-date with exchange rates from 25.09.2022. Enter any given amount to be converted in the box to the left of US-Dollar. Use the "Swap currencies"-Button to make Chinese Yuan the default currency. Click on Chinese Yuan or US-Dollar to convert between that currency and all the other currencies.

US-Dollar to Chinese Yuan exchange rate calculator

Exchange rates updated: 25.09.2022 08:57
1 USD ($)
=
7,12349 CNY (¥)
1 USD = 7,123486 CNY
0,140381 USD = 1 CNY

What is the current exchange rate for US-Dollar to Chinese Yuan?

US-Dollar Course to Chinese Yuan = 7,12

Conversion USD in Chinese Yuan

You have selected the source currency USD and the target currency Chinese Yuan with an amount of 1 USD. You can choose exchange rates in the two lists for more than 160 international currencies. The exchange rates are updated at regular intervals and presented in tabular form for usual amounts. You can also see the historical exchange rates of other visitors.

Cross Currency Rates

USDEURGBPCADJPYCNY
USDnan0.000000.000000.000000.000000.00000
EURinf11.120630.758680.007200.14478
GBPinf0.8923610.677020.006420.12919
CADinf1.318071.4770710.009490.19083
JPYinf138.92668155.68529105.40142120.11341
CNYinf6.907177.740375.240360.049721

Countries that pay with US-Dollar (USD)

Countries that pay with Chinese Yuan (CNY)

Convert US-Dollar to other world currencies


USD to CNY exchange rate calculator

The US-Dollar is the currency in East Timor, Ecuador, El Salvador, Marshall Islands, Micronesia, Palau, United States, Zimbabwe. The Chinese Yuan is the currency in China. The symbol for USD is $. The symbol for CNY is ¥. The exchange rate for the US-Dollar was last updated on September 25, 2022. The currency exchange rate for the Chinese Yuan was last updated on September 25, 2022. The USD conversion factor has 5 significant digits. The CNY conversion factor has 5 significant digits.

Print the charts and take them with you in your purse or wallet while you are traveling.

Exchange rate US-Dollar to Chinese Yuan = 7,12.

Share Currency Converter?

Was our currency calculator helpful? Then share! With this link you can refer your visitors and friends to our currency converter.